DH-OTC102R : DAHUA 1 CH HDCVI Optical Transceiver

Login to see prices
SKU: DH-OTC102R Category:

Description

SpecificationsDownload
Item Description
Optical Index
Physical Port FC port, Single-mode fiber
Transmission Distance 0-20km
Input/ Output Wave Length Transmitter(OTC102T): 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive
Receiver(OTC102R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive
HDCVI Video Index
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Input Auto Cable Balance 1080p: 75-5 coaxial support 300m
720p: 75-5 coaxial support 500m
Transmitter Input Relection Loss >15dB
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Port BNC port
Input/ Output Port Number 1 ch
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
HDCVI Coaxial Control Data Index
Work Mode Half-dual
Error Rate <10-9
Baud Rate 1200-9600bps
Other
Indicator Light linker, power, data, video source indicator
Power DC12V 1A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Weight 200g
Dimension 104.6mm×96.2mm×29.5mm
Installation Wall mount
Date Title Type Download
2017-08-25 DH-OTC102R Product Catalog PDF
preloader